MFBF Committees

Women's Leadership Committee - YF&R Committee - Budget Committee - Equine Committee - Farm and Trade Committee - Livestock Committee - Long Range Planning Committee - Membership Committee - Policy Development Committee - Promotion and Education Advisory Committee - Public and Private Lands Committee - Resource Management, Environment and Technology Committee - Sheep and Goat Committee - Taxation Committee - Water Committee


MFBF Women's Leadership Committee

Chair Carla Lawrence Roberts Contact
District 1 Beth Blevins Ronan Contact
District 1 Lorena Erickson Corvallis Contact
District 2 Rhonda Boyd Alder Contact
District 2 Marti Shields Dillon Contact
District 3 Deb Bricker Moore Contact
District 3 Mary Hill Raynesford Contact
District 4 Teddi Vogel Ballantine Contact
District 4 Gretchen Schubert Huntley Contact
District 5 Lillian Ostendorf Powderville Contact
District 5 Catherine McDowell Powderville Contact
District 6 Michelle Gibbs Circle Contact
District 6Paula SteinbeisserSidneyContact
District 7 Julie Reddig Lustre Contact
District 7 Joy DePuydt Saco Contact
District 8 Marjorie Pribyl Cascade Contact
District 8 Katie Schuler Fort Benton Contact
District 9 Bonnie Jones East Helena Contact
District 9 Pam Converse Conrad Contact
District 10 Carole Plymale Townsend Contact
District 10 Heidi Brewer Bozeman Contact

MFBF Young Farmer and Rancher Committee

Chair J.M. Peck Melrose Contact
District 1 Jo-Hanna Lien Ronan Contact
District 1Nick CourvilleCharloContact
District 2 Mark Boyd Alder Contact
District 2 Michael Walsh Twin Bridges Contact
District 3 Kevin Arntzen Hilger Contact
District 3 Vic Lewis Ryegate Contact
District 4 Zack Weimortz Billings Contact
District 4 Jacob Stenberg McLeod Contact
District 5 John Olson Broadus Contact
District 5 Fiona Mott Miles City Contact
District 6 Lee Jensen Circle Contact
District 6 Marianne Gartner Sidney Contact
District 7 Gwynn Simeniuk Bozeman Contact
District 7 John Walker Nashua Contact
DIstrict 8 Shay Richter Fort Benton Contact
District 8 Todd Standley Cascade Contact
District 9 Klayton Lohr Shelby Contact
District 9 Rocky Forseth East Helena Contact
District 10 Katharine Taylor Bozeman Contact
District 10 Brady Richardson White Sulphur Springs Contact

MFBF Budget Committee

CHAIR Gary Heibertshausen Alzada Contact
District 1 Heather Wills Bonner
District 2 Jeff Welborn Dillon
District 3 Scott Seilstad Denton
District 4 Sarah Boyer Bridger
District 5 Tom Mott Miles City
District 6 Gilman Gasper Circle
District 7 Tom DePuydt Saco
District 8 Jess Bandel Floweree
District 9 Louise Stoner Clancy
District 10 Monica Switzer Livingston

MFBF Equine Committee

CHAIR Darcia Patten Broadus Contact
District 1Troy KurthMissoula
District 1 Paul Guenzler Ronan
District 2 Margaret Hebel Dillon
District 2Morgan RoseDillon
District 3 Jeanne Rankin Raynesford
District 3Anna BergGrass Range
District 4 Margie Smith Billings
District 4Sherri ArnoldFishtail
District 5Sophia DavisBroadus
District 5 Darcia Patten Broadus
District 6 Gene Evans Bloomfield
District 6Tienna CanenGlendive
District 7 Nancy Ereaux Malta
District 8 Steve Gordon Cascade
District 8Rose MalisaniCascade
District 9 Scott Stoner Clancy
District 9Louise StonerClancy
District 10 Milee Dailey Pray
District 10Alysha WilsonRingling

MFBF Farm & Trade Committee

CHAIR Ken Johnson Conrad Contact
District 1 Jack Lake Ronan
District 1Joshua SenecalRonan
District 2 Tom Rice Dillon
District 2Mark BoydAlder
District 3Derik ArntzenHilger
District 3 Dennis Descheemaeker Lewistown
District 4 Leroy Gabel Huntley
District 4Jerry JonesBusby
District 5 Greg Lackman Hysham
District 5Leroy GabelHuntley
District 6 Russell Steinbeiser Sidney
District 6
Lee Jensen
Circle
District 7Dean ReddigFrazer
District 7 John Walker Nashua
District 8 Shay Richter Fort Benton
District 8Justin MillerGilford
District 9 Ken Johnson Conrad
District 9Mark DiehlEast Helena
District 10 Leif Arthun Clyde Park
District 10Walt SalesManhattan

MFBF Livestock Committee

CHAIR Gail Vennes Townsend Contact
District 1 Lacey Sutherlin Stevensville
District 1Beth BlevinsRonan
District 2 Chris Carey Boulder
District 2Mark BoydAlder
District 3 Jeanne Rankin Raynesford
District 3Dennis DescheemaekerLewistown
District 4 Jacob Stenberg McLeod
District 4Gina StevensHardin
District 5 John McDowell Powderville
District 5 Tom Mott Miles City
District 6 Larry Switzer Richey
District 6Wes JensenCircle
District 7Tom DePuydtSaco
District 7 Michael Ereaux Malta
District 8 James Pribyl Cascade
District 8John WarnerSun River
District 9 Rocky Forseth East Helena
District 9 Gary Burnham Helena
District 10Nicholas JerkeClyde Park
District 10 Gail Vennes Townsend

MFBF Long Range Planning Committee

CHAIR Gary Heibertshausen  Alzada Contact
1 Heather Wills Bonner
2 Jeff Welborn Dillon
3 Mariah Shammel Hilger
4 Teddi Vogel Ballantine
5 Tom Mott Miles City
6 Bernard Evans Glendive
7 Tom Depuydt Saco
8 Ed Bandel Great Falls
9 Jim Dusenberry Helena
10 Sky Anderson Livingston
Past Presidents



Dave McClure Lewistown

Bob Hanson White Sulphur Springs

Hans McPhersonStevensville 

Emeritus



Jules Marchessault Dillon

Art Nelson Lavina

MFBF Membership Committee

CHAIR Hans McPherson Stevensville Contact
District 1 Joshua Senecal Stevensville
District 2 Bonnie Marchesseault Dillon
District 2 Michael Walsh Twin Bridges
District 3 Scott Seilstad Denton
District 3 Kris Descheemaeker Lewistown
District 4 Carla Lawrence Roberts
District 4Sarah BoyerBridger
District 5 Staci Ketchum Miles City
District 5Gary Heibertshausen Alzada
District 6 Larry Switzer Richey
District 6Don SteinbeisserSidney
District 7 Joy DePuydt Saco
District 7Jim BowmanHinsdale
District 8 Megan Hedges Chester
District 8Carol SignalnessSun River
District 9 Scott Stoner Clancy
District 9Pam ConverseConrad
District 10 Garrett Hamm Clyde Park
District 10Brent PoppeThree Forks

MFBF Policy Development Committee

CHAIR Gary Heibertshausen Alzada Contact
District 1 Susan Lake Ronan
District 2 Rob Van Deren Dillon
District 3 Kevin Arntzen Hilger
District 4 John Stevens Hardin
District 5 Tom Mott Miles City
District 6 Bill Rehbein Lambert
District 7 Gwynn Simeniuk Belgrade
District 8 Russ Miner Great Falls
District 9 Karl Christians East Helena
District 10 Brent Poppe Three Forks

MFBF Promotion and Education Advisory Committee

CHAIR Bonita Cremer Melville Contact
District 1 Margaret Poole Polson
District 2 Marti Shields Dillon
District 2 Rhonda Boyd Alder
District 3 Anna Berg Grass Range
District 3 Mary Hill Raynesford
District 3 Anna Berg Grass Range
District 4 Mayzie Cremer Big Timber
District 4 Bonita Cremer Melville
District 5 John Olson Broadus
District 5 Kimberly Gibbs Miles City
District 6 Kyra Hagberg Sidney
District 6 Keturah Moberg Redstone
District 7 Joy DePuydt Saco
District 7John WalkerNashua
District 8 Robert Quinn Big Sandy
District 8 Jess Bandel Floweree
District 9 Loretta Burnham Helena
District 9 Jim Dusenberry Helena
District 9 Loretta Burnham Helena
District 10 Patricia Soares Belgrade
District 10 Heidi Brewer Bozeman

MFBF Public And Private Lands Committee

CHAIR Tom DePuydt Saco Contact
District 1 Heather Wills Bonner
District 1Nicholas CourvilleCharlo
District 2 Rob Van Deren Dillon
District 2 Thomas Rice Dillon
District 3 Victor Lewis Lavina
District 4 Jacob Stenberg McLeod 
District 4 Justin Cremer Melville

District 5 John McDowell Powderville
District 5Corson DavisBroadus
District 6 Ron Tibbetts Terry
District 6Rob ReukaufTerry
District 7 Tom DePuydt Saco
District 7McCall LammerdingSaco
District 8 Jim Pribyl Cascade
District 8Mark CopenhaverRudyard
District 9 Jim Dusenberry Helena
District 9Bruce GillespieEthridge
District 10 Sky Anderson Livingston
District 10 Patti Davis Belgrade

MFBF Resource Management, Environment and Technology Committee

CHAIR Tyler Hamm White Sulphur Springs Contact
District 1 Heather Wills Bonner
District 1Nicholas CourvilleCharlo
District 2 James Hagenbarth Dillon
District 2Ray ShawSheridan
District 3 Mary Hill Raynesford
District 3Alyson RobinsMoore
District 4  Jack Fiveash
Big Timber
District 4Zachary WeimortzFromberg
District 5 Levi Forman Ismay
District 6
Gene Evans Bloomfield
District 6Canyon RehbeinLambert
District 7
Scott Cassel
Glasgow

District 7Craig FrenchMalta
District 8
Russ Miner Great Falls
District 8Shay RichterFort Benton
District 9 Karli Johnson
Choteau

District 9Karl ChristiansEast Helena
District 10
Tyler Hamm White Sulphur Springs
District 10 Peter Taylor Bozeman

MFBF Sheep & Goat Committee

CHAIR Todd Standley Cascade Contact
District 1 Libby Maclay Lolo
District 1Brandon BraatenStevensville
District 2 Harris Wheat Dillon
District 2John HelleDillon
District 3 Dan Brewer Melstone
District 3Ben LehfeldtLavina
District 4 Theo Yanzick Absarokee
District 4Jodie DrangeLaurel
District 5 Gary Heibertshausen Alzada
District 5John OlsonBroadus
District 6 Chele Harrington Fallon
District 6Ron DevlinTerry
District 7
Gwynn Simeniuk
Belgrade
District 7Ed BibeauMalta
District 8Merrill McKameyGreat Falls
District 8
Todd Standley
Cascade

District 9
Jeff Patten
Helena
District 9Darin StanleyChester
District 10
John Ingalls Helena
District 10Kelly IngallsHelena

MFBF Taxation, Transportation and Labor Committee

CHAIR Gina Stevens Hardin Contact
District 1 Laurie Sutherlin Stevensville
District 1Jay MeyerStevensville
District 2 J.M. Peck Melrose
District 2Jules MarchesseaultDillon
District 3 Pat NcNulty Buffalo
District 3Jeremiah Jansen

District 4 Gina Stevens Hardin
District 4Kathleen TeterHuntley
District 5 Mollie Phipps Powderville
District 5Don HoffmanIsmay
District 6 Bernard Evans Glendive
District 6Paula SteinbeisserSidney
District 7 Nancy Ereaux Malta
District 7Tom DePuydtSaco
District 8 Jill Streit Chester
District 8Vince MattsonChester
District 9Klayton Lohr

District 9 Marilyn Dusenberry Helena
District 10 Jim Willis Wilsall
District 10Nicholas JerkeClyde Park

MFBF Water Committee

CHAIR Mike MurphyWolf CreekContact
District 1 Susan LakeRonan
District 1Larry RobertsonPolson
District 2
Rhonda BoydAlder
District 2J.M. PeckMelrose
District 3 Jimmy TaberShawmut
District 3Craig JensenLavina
District 4 John FiveashBig Timber
District 4Matt CremerMelville
District 5 Greg LackmanHysham
District 5Scott LackmanHysham
District 6
Don Steinbeisser Jr.Sidney
District 6David HardyFairview
District 7Jim BowmanHinsdale
District 7Patricia AndersonWhitewater
District 8
Lee Signalness
Sun River
District 8Robert QuinnBig Sandy
District 9
Mike Murphy
Wolf Creek
District 9Ben JohnsonChoteau
District 10 Cliff CoxWinston
District 10 Hertha LundMartinsdale