×

Committees

Committees State Level Committees

MFBF Committees

YF&R Committee - Budget Committee - Equine Committee - Farm and Trade Committee - Sugar Committee - Livestock Committee - Long Range Planning Committee - Membership Committee - Policy Development Committee - Promotion and Education Advisory Committee - Public and Private Lands Committee - Resource Management, Environment and Technology Committee - Sheep and Goat Committee - Taxation Committee - Water Committee

MFBF Women's Leadership Committee
ChairCarla LawrenceRobertsContact
District 1Beth Blevins RonanContact
District 2Rhonda BoydAlderContact
District 2Marti ShieldsDillonContact
District 3Deb BrickerMooreContact
District 3Heather DyeStanfordContact
District 4Lisa McFarlandBillingsContact
District 4Gretchen SchubertHuntleyContact
District 5Lillian OstendorfPowdervilleContact
District 5Catherine McDowellPowdervilleContact
District 6Michelle GibbsCircleContact
District 6Tracy GasperCircleContact
District 7Nancy BowmanSacoContact
District 7Joy DePuydtSacoContact
District 8Marjorie PribylCascadeContact
District 8Leah JohnsonHighwoodContact
District 9Bonnie JonesEast HelenaContact
District 10Carole PlymaleTownsendContact
District 10Haley PotterHarrisonContact
MFBF Young Farmer and Rancher Committee
ChairJ.M. PeckMelroseContact
District 1Lacey SutherlinStevensvilleContact
District 1Josh SenecalRonanContact
District 2Mark BoydAlderContact
District 3Kevin ArntzenHilgerContact
District 3Lane NordlundLewistownContact
District 4Zack WeimortzBillingsContact
District 4Jacob StenbergMcLeodContact
District 5John OlsonBroadusContact
District 5Fiona MottMiles CityContact
District 6Lee JensenCircleContact
District 6Jaycie Rehbein Lambert

Contact

District 7Gwynn SimeniukBozemanContact
District 7John WalkerNashuaContact
DIstrict 8Shay RichterFort BentonContact
District 8Todd StandleyCascadeContact
District 9Klayton LohrShelbyContact
District 9Josh DoelyHelenaContact
District 10Caitlin BoydClyde ParkContact
District 10Brady RichardsonWhite Sulphur SpringsContact
MFBF Budget Committee
CHAIRCyndi JohnsonConradContact
District  1Heather WillsBonner 
District  2Jeff WelbornDillon 
District  3Scott SeilstadDenton 
District  4Bonita CremerMelville 
District  5Darcia PattenBroadus 
District  6Bernard EvansGlendive 
District  7Tom DePuydtSaco 
District  8Jess BandelFloweree 
District  9Louise StonerClancy 
District  10Monica SwitzerLivingston 
MFBF Equine Committee
CHAIRDarcia PattenBroadusContact
District  1Sharon GuenzlerRonan 
District  2Margaret HebelDillon 
District  3Jeanne RankinRaynesford 
District  3Anna BergGrass Range 
District  4Gina StevensHardin 
District  4Margie SmithBillings 
District  5Kiplee CastleberryEkalaka 
District  6Gene EvansBloomfield 
District  7Nancy EreauxMalta 
District  8Steve GordonCascade 
District  9Scott StonerClancy 
District  10Milee DaileyPray 
MFBF Farm & Trade Committee
CHAIRKen JohnsonConradContact
District  1Jack LakeRonan 
District  2Tom RiceDillon   
District  3Jim DyeStanford 
District  4Jim SchubertHuntley   
District  4Leroy GabelHuntley 
District  5Waine MilmineSanders 
District  5Cavin SteigerForsyth 
District  5Greg LackmanHysham 
District  6Paula SteinbeiserSidney 
District  7John WalkerNashua 
District  8Shay RichterFort Benton 
District  8Ed BandelGreat Falls 
District  9Casey JonesEast Helena 
District  9Ken JohnsonConrad 
District  9Bill McLeanBrady 
District  10Jim WillisWilsall 
District  10Bob HansonWhite Sulphur Spring 

MFBF Sugar Committee

District 4Leroy GabelHuntley
District 5Greg LackmanHysham
District 6Russell SteinbeisserSidney
MFBF Livestock Committee
CHAIRGail Vennes TownsendContact
District 1Craig BlevinsRonan 
District 1Lacey SutherlinStevensville 
District 2Chris CareyBoulder 
District 3Dennis DescheemaekerLewistown 
District 3Jeanne RankinRaynesford 
District 4Jacob StenbergMcLeod 
District 5Fiona MottMiles City 
District 5Tom OstendorfPowderville 
District 5Tom MottMiles City 
District 5Connor CastleberryEkalaka 
District 6Larry SwitzerRickey 
District 6Lee GibbsCircle, MT 
District 7Gwynn SimeniukBozeman 
District 7Julie ReddigFrazer 
District 8Jim PribylCascade 
District 8Todd StandleyCascade 
District 9Sarah ConverseGreat Falls 
District 9Gary BurnhamHelena 
District 10Nick JerkeClyde Park 
District 10Gail VennesTownsend 
MFBF Long Range Planning Committee
CHAIRCyndi JohnsonConradContact
1Heather WillsBonner 
2Jeff WelbornDillon 
3Mariah ShammelHilger 
4Bonita CremerMelville 
5Tom MottMiles City 
6Bernard EvansGlendive 
7Tom DepuydtSaco 
8Ed BandelGreat Falls 
9Jim DusenberryHelena 
10Sky AndersonLivingston 
Past Presidents   
 Dave McClureLewistown 
 Bob HansonWSS 
Emeritus   
 Jules MarchessaultDillon 
 Art NelsonLavina 
MFBF Membership Committee
CHAIRLane NordlundBozemanContact
District 1Jay MeyerStevensville 
District 1Josh SenecalRonan 
District 2Becky StuartDillon 
District 3Scott SeilstadDenton  
District 3Lane NordlundBozeman 
District 4Carla LawrenceRoberts 
District 5Staci KetchumMiles City 
District 5Gary HeibertshausenAlzada 
District 6Larry SwitzerRichey 
District 7Jim BowmanHinsdale 
District 8Megan HedgesChester 
District 9Karl ChristiansEast Helena 
District 9Loretta BurnhamHelena 
District 10Brent PoppeThree Forks 
District 10Garrett HammClyde Park 
MFBF Policy Development Committee
CHAIRCyndi JohnsonConradContact
1Margaret PoolePolson 
2Rob Van DerenDillon 
3Kevin ArntzenHilger 
4Casey MottCuster   
5Tom MottMiles City 
6Bill RehbeinLambert 
7Dean ReddigLustre 
8Russ MinerGreat Falls 
9Karl ChristiansEast Helena 
10Brent PoppeThree Forks 
MFBF Promotion and Education Advisory Committee
CHAIRBonita CremerMelvilleContact
District 1Lorena EricksonCorvallis 
District 1Margaret PoolePolson 
District 2Marti Laknar/ShieldsDillon 
District 3Jennifer Bergin Melstone 
District 3Mary HillRaynesford 
District 3Anna BergGrass Range 
District 4Lisa McFarlandBillings 
District 4Bonita CremerMelville 
District 4Teddi VogelBallantine 
District 4Gina StevensHardin 
District 5Darcia PattenBroadus 
District 5Kiplee CastleberryEkalaka 
District 6Kyra HagbergSidney 
District 6Michelle GibbsCircle 
 District 7Joy DePuydtSaco 
District 7Gywnn SimeniukBozeman 
District 8Jess BandelFloweree 
District 9Loretta BurnhamHelena 
District 9Raelynn ChristiansEast Helena 
District 9Jim DusenberryHelena 
District 9Jeanne MurphyWolf Creek 
District 10Betty BiggsBelgrade 
District 10Gay Ann MasoloTownsend 
District 10Kelsy CooperWillow Creek 
District 10Katie CooperWillow Creek 
Ex-Officio (WLC Chair)Carla LawrenceRoberts 
Ex-Officio (YF&R Chair)J.M. PeckMelrose 
MFBF Public and Private Lands Committee
CHAIRTom DePuydtSacoContact
District 1Troy KurthMissoula 
District 2Tom HelleDillon 
District 3Heather DyeStanford 
District 4Jacob StenbergMcLeod 
District 4Justin CremerMelville 
District 5Bill GriffinIsmay 
District 5Chele HarringtonFallon 
District 6Ron TibbettsTerry 
District 7Tom DePuydtSaco 
District 8Jim PribylCascade 
District 9Jim DusenberryHelena 
District 9Butch GillespieEthridge 
District 10Garrett HammClyde Park 
MFBF Resource Management, Environment and Technology Committee
CHAIRTyler HammWhite Sulphur SpringsContact
District  1Heather WillsBonner 
District  1Alan KnudsenThompson Falls 
District  2Bo CareyBoulder 
District  3Earl BrickerMoore 
District  3Thad JenniLewistown 
District  4Jack FiveashBig Timber 
District  5John OlsonBroadus 
District  6Don Steinbeisser Jr.Sidney 
District  7Scott CasselGlasgow 
District  8Jess BandelFloweree 
District  9Karli JohnsonChoteau 
District  9Karl ChristiansEast Helena 
District  10Virgil HenkeTownsend 
District  10Joel LalibertyBelgrade 
MFBF Sheep & Goat Committee
CHAIRTodd StandleyCascadeContact
District  1Libby MaclayLolo 
District  2Dave ScottWhitehall 
District  3Dan BrewerMelstone 
District  4Theo YanzickAbsarokee 
District  5Gary HeibertshausenAlzada 
District  5Jenny OlsonBroadus 
District  6Chele Harrington(406)486-5738 
District  7Gwynn SimeniukBozeman 
District  8Todd StandleyCascade 
District  9Jeff PattenHelena 
District  10Cody DallasGreat Falls 
MFBF Taxation Committee
CHAIRGina StevensHardinContact
District 1Laurie SutherlinStevensville 
District  2Tom RiceDillon 
District  3Pat NcNultyBuffalo 
District  4Gina StevensHardin 
District  5Don HofmannIsmay 
District  6Bernard EvansGlendive 
District  7Nancy EreauxMalta 
District  8Jill StreitChester 
District 9Marilyn DusenberryHelena 
District  10Jim WillisWilsall 
MFBF Water Committee
CO-CHAIRRoger RaynalCorvallisContact
CO-CHAIRMike MurphyWolf CreekContact
District 1Susan LakeRonan 
District 1Roger RaynalCorvallis 
District 2Mark BoydAlder 
District 2Ellis BoydAlder 
District 3Bill Bergin Jr.Melstone 
District 4Matt CremerMelville 
District 4Mark SilversteinBig Timber 
District 4Lee BoyerBridger  
District 5Connor CastleberryEkalaka 
District 6Michelle GibbsCircle 
District 7Wade JonesMalta 
District 8Lee SignalnessSun River 
District 9Mark DiehlEast Helena 
District 9Mike MurphyWolf Creek 
District 10Cliff CoxWinston 
District 10Hertha LundMartinsdale